Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Hyderabad Daily Exp

3578/Σ Pune-Hyderabad Daily Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 03 2012 (01:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1819:02+202m??175.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3320:31+362m??1183.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:00+12-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??1262.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#6!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m??1325.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3923:56+372m??1348.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2600:30+273m??2375.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??2402.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+95m??2412.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+181m??2427.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??2436.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??2449.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+201m??2482.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+102m??2524.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??2573.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m??2592.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#18/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??2597.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site