Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Hyderabad Daily Exp

3578/Σ Pune-Hyderabad Daily Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 03 2012 (1:23AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2019:02+212m??175.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27109.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3320:31+352m??1184.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:00+11-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??1262.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#6!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??1325.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2375.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2402.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??2412.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2427.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??2437.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+242m??2449.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??2482.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2524.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#15/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??2574.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2592.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-8-??2598.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site