Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil - Katpadi don't have daily train. so this chain will help for all.

358/Σ Nagercoil - Katpadi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (9:51PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+191m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1622:30+3715m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+471m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+521m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3500:05+382m??2188.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+295m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1302:30+175m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1503:45+173m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+191m??2382.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:05+2105:10+295m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+95m??2432.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1708:35+173m??2492.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1409:15+141m??2535.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+111m??2557.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??2612.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??2644.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??2696.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??2757.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+221m??2820.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:50+3-??2826.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site