Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3581/Σ Samarjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (2:26AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1978 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
     FS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m??123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+414:47+61m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+161m??186.061226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1916:14+201m??1121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1417:00+1210m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+1218:55+152m??1284.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+323:05+25m??1284.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-423:50+192m??1308.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1301:05+142m??2410.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+135m??2463.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#13/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+1202:42+115m??2502.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#14/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1004:35+125m??2619.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:15+1915m??2720.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+907:55+135m??2821.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+3108:43+312m??2892.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17133.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2511:15+2815m??21025.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+4912:55+4710m??21136.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+475m??21179.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:0314:13+1:032m??21209.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??21314.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4118:00+4410m??21444.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+3420:45+353m??21618.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5221:45+515m??21697.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4423:50+4810m??21836.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+505m??32093.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+505m??32144.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:0206:30+1:003m??32226.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+54-??32262.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site