Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3581/Σ Samarjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (02:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1977 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
     FS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2110.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m019.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+514:27+61m1123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+314:47+51m0131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+915:38+101m1186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1516:14+161m01121.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1217:00+910m01148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+1118:55+132m01284.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 11m
72 intermediate stations04:05115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+223:05+45m31399.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-423:50+02m21423.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1301:05+142m12525.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1001:55+115m02578.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#13/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+902:42+85m32617.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#14/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1504:35+155m12734.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:15+1915m32835.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+175m12936.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+4408:43+442m221008.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5011:15+5215m221140.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+1:0012:55+5710m121251.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+4713:50+505m121294.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:0814:13+1:082m221325.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:1415:40+1:152m221429.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:0418:00+1:0410m521559.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:0120:45+1:013m121733.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:0621:45+1:055m121812.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1023:50+1:1510m521951.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30258.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:1203:25+1:105m332209.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+4804:40+595m032259.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:4006:30+1:373m532341.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:43-232378.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site