Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3581/Σ Samarjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (02:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1977 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
     FS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -13:45+4110.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+514:06+62m019.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  14:26+814:27+91m1123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+714:47+81m0131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+151m1186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2816:14+311m01121.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+2217:00+1810m01148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#8/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)17:30+4517:30+460m01184.072103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:23100.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+3118:55+322m01284.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 11m
72 intermediate stations04:05115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+2823:05+295m31399.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+282m21423.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+4301:05+442m12525.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#13|--|ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+405m02578.056191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+3802:42+365m32617.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+4804:35+495m12734.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5306:15+5415m32835.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5607:55+595m12936.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1708:43+1:172m221008.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1011:15+1:1115m221140.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+1:1712:55+1:1510m121251.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0313:50+1:055m121294.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:2314:13+1:242m221324.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:3315:40+1:332m221429.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:1418:00+1:1710m521559.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:1020:45+1:113m121733.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:1621:45+1:165m121812.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:3023:50+1:3310m521951.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:3303:25+1:325m332208.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:315m032259.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:4906:30+1:473m532341.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:36-232376.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site