Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3582/Σ Barbilnagri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (02:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 148 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# 16
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2110.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m019.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+514:27+61m1123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+314:47+51m0131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+915:38+101m1186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1516:14+161m01121.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1217:00+910m01148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870 - Buffer: 7m
112 intermediate stations01:10251.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+618:15+65m32399.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1019:15+107m12461.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:50+1315m32562.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+182m02664.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+5201:25+1:0215m53868.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+5110m03978.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3504:10+375m131022.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:00+1:065m031156.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4610m331287.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m131461.088335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+3612:24+355m131540.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4814:25+1:0015m331679.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+2:0517:30+2:132m331936.018564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5351.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:23+4920:25+392m431987.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+4222:05+403m532069.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:47+022:50+03m632111.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#24/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  23:15+38-1632120.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site