Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3583/Σ Jangeetanjali Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (02:34)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 148 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 48m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+514:27+61m??123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+314:47+51m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  15:37+1015:38+111m??186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1616:14+171m??1121.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1217:00+910m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m??1148.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+42m??1210.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m??1311.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+021:43+72m??1413.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2122:31+222m??1484.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59133.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2200:45+2715m??2617.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2902:25+2810m??2727.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+165m??2771.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2603:48+262m??2801.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??2905.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#18/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??2973.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2507:30+2810m??21036.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+3908:35+383m??21114.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2310:10+243m??21210.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2411:15+245m??21289.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2511:45+271m??21326.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+351m??21378.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3810m??21428.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4213:45+441m??21452.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21685.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+272m??21736.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m??21818.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1920:50+183m??21860.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+23-??21869.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site