Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3586/Σ Jangeetanjali Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (2:54AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKU•Malkapur (2 PFs)•  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+710:10+320m??21721.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+510:34+61m??21748.069182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)11:05+1011:06+111m??21783.072226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#28/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1611:53+171m??21838.024459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#29/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1412:13+151m??21846.052448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:29+1012:31+102m??21860.016445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#31/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+2-??21869.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site