Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3587/Σ Jananchal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (02:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:04??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+1:4508:16+1:443m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+1:4908:29+1:482m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1:5008:47+1:502m??1161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+2:1909:45+2:192m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+2:3610:36+2:362m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3:4712:40+3:5510m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+4:1213:04+4:172m??1458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+4:5414:30+5:0325m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBL•Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)•  15:48+5:0215:53+5:035m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+5:2216:30+5:222m??1637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:1016:46+5:102m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+5:1917:30+5:195m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:1818:50+5:212m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:0320:10+5:0710m??1813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:1120:24+5:112m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+5:2921:20+5:3420m??1831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:4022:00+5:402m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:3222:34+5:572m??1934.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:3522:53+5:592m??1951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:2723:06+5:502m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:4823:32+6:132m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:2800:30+5:515m??21036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:3201:47+5:562m??21113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+5:3302:40+5:582m??21188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5103:15+5:5010m??21206.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+5:5503:56+5:562m??21223.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4504:35+5:445m??21239.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3005:30+5:302m??21292.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4210m??21394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1110:10+320m??21394.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+810:34+91m??21421.069183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#33/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+1411:06+151m??21456.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#34/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1911:53+201m??21511.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#35/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1512:13+161m??21519.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:32+122m??21533.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#37/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+2-??21542.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site