Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3588/Σ Saijan Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (3:00AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 148 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m??123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+414:47+61m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+161m??186.061226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:14+211m??1121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1517:00+1310m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3418:15+365m??1148.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+3119:15+337m??1210.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3320:50+3315m??1311.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+362m??1412.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+3701:25+4715m??2616.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+4203:10+4310m??2727.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+345m??2770.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+5306:00+525m??2905.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3708:30+4110m??21035.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2412:24+285m??21288.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46140.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3514:25+4115m??21428.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5616:35+1:045m??21612.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+521m??21654.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#21/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+12-??21695.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site