Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3589/Σ Janbagh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (03:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 148 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2110.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+22m019.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m1123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+314:47+41m0131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1015:38+121m1186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1716:14+181m01121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1417:00+1210m01148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
56 intermediate stations07:00251.0
#8/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+2612399.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+302m02461.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2821:05+315m22562.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+285m02663.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#12%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5410m02712.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0200:21+1:072m03754.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2501:20+1:275m03831.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:55+1:0610m03894.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0703:12+1:072m13908.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2106:20+2615m231035.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#18/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m031081.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3208:18+325m031161.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+3109:50+3520m031222.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+3910:22+392m031239.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:57+1:012m131422.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4715:45+4515m531572.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+1:1017:30+1:111m331710.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3918:57+391m331827.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3820:10+392m131865.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5221:40+5410m031949.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+5822:05+575m031959.044152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+352m442063.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+1302:11+358m042148.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:49152.0
#31/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+6-142300.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site