Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3589/Σ Janbagh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (3:01AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 148 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m??123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+414:47+61m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+161m??186.061226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:14+211m??1121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1517:00+1310m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??1148.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30-119:32+22m??1210.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-221:05+35m??1311.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1412.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#12%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1461.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+442m??2503.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:005m??2580.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3902:55+3910m??2643.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2657.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+506:20+715m??2784.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#18/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2830.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2208:18+225m??2910.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1409:50+1520m??2971.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2510:22+252m??2988.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+342m??21171.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:45+3015m??21321.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+4917:30+501m??21459.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2418:57+241m??21576.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+232m??21614.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2910m??21698.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+275m??21708.044152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+262m??31812.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations04:30237.0
#30/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+11-??32049.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site