Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a fast Connection between two cities

359/Σ Taj to Gateway of India ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 03 2012 (22:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Agra Fort/AF
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
#1/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.055169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#2%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+102m??153.064175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:20+910m??2240.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-804:50+610m??2375.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#5!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2405:34+242m??2427.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#6%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3006:48+322m??2515.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??2582.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+2909:25+3110m??2680.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#9!%%!%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:53+310:55+132m??2733.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3711:53+432m??2798.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:40+7-??2867.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+4??2867.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1315:19+132m??2913.07938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1715:35+172m??2931.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+1116:19+125m??2967.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1717:00+162m??21037.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+1017:58+105m??21097.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+2018:55+232m??21191.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+1520:35+152m??21330.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#20/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  21:20+15-??21360.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site