Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3590/Σ Jancity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (3:02AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 148 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    TFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
    TFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m??123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+414:47+61m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+161m??186.061226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:14+211m??1121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1517:00+1310m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+275m??1148.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:55+222m??1183.095178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+231m??1205.071229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+1620:39+162m??1237.072240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03+1:1121:04+1:111m??1266.031287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#13/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1621:19+161m??1273.078311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+3821:29+381m??1285.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3321:52+332m??1297.043256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#16/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+21-??1357.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site