Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3594/Σ Janguru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (03:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 8m Distance: 2565 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2208:49+212m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2609:20+252m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2110:05+195m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+152m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+142m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+235m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  15:02-415:04+52m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+617:43+72m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+518:32+55m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1119:19+112m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-120:33+210m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+325m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-502:35+192m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2003:10+2310m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+322m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+425m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-507:15+33m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-809:00+03m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-811:05+015m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1612:43+162m??21536.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1510m??21713.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:45+815m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+242m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+175m??22028.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3022:40+2815m??22129.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??32231.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+232m??32347.043239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+215m??32386.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+2003:45+212m??32439.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:06+1304:08+122m??32469.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m??32542.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+906:05+122m??32565.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+408:05+52m??32565.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1410:10+520m??32701.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+910:34+101m??32728.069183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#40/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)11:05+1311:06+141m??32763.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#41/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1811:53+191m??32818.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#42/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1412:13+151m??32826.052448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:29+1212:31+122m??32839.016445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#44/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+3-??32849.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site