Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3595/Σ Samarjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (03:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2375 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 28m Distance: 1976 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S     S
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1821:18+233m4135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:13+2822:18+265m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58+2223:00+282m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+312m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3303:10+4710m32424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1405:00+1:155m22563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+165m22642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  10:50+811:05+1115m62816.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+2212:43+232m12946.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13105.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+342m121051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1914:55+205m221081.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2715:40+2810m521124.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2417:45+2315m121235.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36133.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+4719:23+472m121368.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+275m221439.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+4222:40+3915m421540.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:15+335m231642.064 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+4502:08+445m331758.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5103:05+545m031797.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+5903:45+592m231850.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+392m231952.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+3306:05+362m631976.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 8m
72 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+208:05+32m042091.08842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)09:13+109:15+22m042190.062103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1410:10+720m042227.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1210:34+131m042254.069 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#28/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+2111:06+221m042289.071 SERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#29/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2911:53+301m042344.025 SERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+2212:13+221m142352.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#31/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+212m042365.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#32/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+8-142375.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site