Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3595/Σ Samarjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (3:25AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 28m Distance: 1978 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1621:18+213m??137.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+262m??1119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+272m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3710m??2426.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5505:00+555m??2566.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+407:15+55m??2645.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-311:05+015m??2819.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  12:41+1212:43+132m??2949.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2013:58+202m??21053.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+214:55+55m??21084.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1210m??21127.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+317:45+615m??21238.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+3019:23+302m??21370.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+821:00+115m??21442.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:40+2015m??21543.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+175m??31644.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2502:08+255m??31760.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2903:05+335m??31799.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+4103:45+412m??31852.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+242m??31955.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+162m??31978.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+008:05+22m??31978.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+710:10+320m??32114.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+510:34+61m??32141.069182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)11:05+1011:06+111m??32176.072226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#27/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1611:53+171m??32231.024459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1412:13+151m??32239.052448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:29+1012:31+102m??32252.016445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#30/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+2-??32262.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site