Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice connection from parbhani parli to gangapur. day time journey

3599/Σ parbhani gangapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 03 2012 (11:11)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 716 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2110.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+252m0130.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1407:17+152m2159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+201m0193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2208:40+3910m01123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2509:40+251m11158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+211m11174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m11186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m11219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m01238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3311:28+331m01262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+285m01299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4112:48+402m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1314:30+5510m11391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702 - Buffer: 3m
104 intermediate stations01:30640.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+132m221031.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1116:40+111m221073.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:09+121m221106.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1617:18+161m221119.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+51m221128.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+205m221144.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2218:18+221m121154.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+252m121180.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+301m121207.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4610m321293.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5122:03+542m221372.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2501:15+325m331556.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1:0902:15+1:191m031619.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+2:1002:20+2:091m031623.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4203:43+393m731694.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+204:30+23m631738.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+34-931747.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site