Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice connection from parbhani parli to gangapur. day time journey

3599/Σ parbhani gangapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 03 2012 (11:11)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+242m??130.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+152m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+211m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2008:40+3810m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+221m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+191m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+281m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+351m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3411:00+351m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3411:28+341m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:15+285m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+2912:48+282m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+314:30+4910m??1391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1216:02+142m??1391.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+101m??1433.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+2917:09+291m??1466.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1417:18+141m??1479.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+317:38+31m??1488.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+225m??1503.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2418:18+251m??1513.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+272m??1540.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+311m??1567.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+3620:50+4010m??1653.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5022:03+532m??1732.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+285m??2915.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1:2502:15+1:411m??2979.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:3502:20+1:341m??2983.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4003:43+383m??21053.059 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+004:30+03m??21096.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+29-??21105.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site