Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice connection from parbhani parli to gangapur. day time journey

3599/Σ parbhani gangapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 03 2012 (11:11AM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1107 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 716 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??130.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+191m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+1808:40+3610m??1123.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+201m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+261m??1219.061646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+271m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+2511:28+251m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+215m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+2112:48+212m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-414:30+3710m??1391.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??1391.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+51m??1433.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+517:09+61m??1466.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+917:18+91m??1479.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+017:38+21m??1488.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??1504.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+141m??1514.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??1540.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??1567.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3110m??1653.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+272m??1732.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+185m??2916.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2603:43+243m??21054.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+183m??21098.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+11-??21107.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site