Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Trn Between Solapur to Jammutawi.

36/Σ Solapur - Jhelum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune ( Indrayani ) Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00-110.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m3179.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m11113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m51187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35-18:50-15m52262.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m12346.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m12413.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m12458.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m02500.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m22525.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m23567.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m23612.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m33660.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m13684.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m23739.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m43808.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#17/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m23853.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m23915.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m23929.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m13958.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m23991.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m131009.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m331077.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m031083.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m131136.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m231176.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m231222.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m031256.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m331284.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m231349.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37-13:47-10m031375.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m231400.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31-14:33-2m231430.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m231472.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m231511.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m131538.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07-17:12-5m331590.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m131594.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m331644.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m231757.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m231778.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00-21:20-20m031785.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m131789.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m231813.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m231830.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m231846.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m231858.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m331875.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m231892.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m231909.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m131922.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#52/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m141943.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m341984.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#54/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m341992.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m142012.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m142038.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m142056.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43-03:52-9m342098.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m242134.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m142150.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#61/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m142193.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m242208.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#63/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m242223.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m242263.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m142286.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#66%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m242330.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m142341.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05--142362.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site