Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fastest chain

3600/Σ ganagapur to parbhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 03 2012 (11:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 714 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 390 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1922:40+195m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2323:28+185m??198.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+3200:05+311m??2126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1401:25+225m??2189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+252m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+2210m??2452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+552m??2538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5507:20+563m??2565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??2591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:40+185m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+291m??2616.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+302m??2626.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+332m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+372m??2672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m??2714.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3713:35+1:1010m??2714.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#18|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1614:30+1:161m??2773.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1515:02+1:162m??2805.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#20|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1415:40+1:141m??2843.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1016:05+1:111m??2867.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:221m??2886.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1816:56+1:181m??2919.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:3517:10+1:351m??2930.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#25|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+2:2017:35+2:251m??2946.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#26|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+2719:10+3110m??2982.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+591m??21011.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+5120:55+1:012m??21046.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4522:00+542m??21074.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+5-??21105.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site