Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Central Guwahati Kamakhya Superfast Link Via Western Route

3604/Σ Mumbai Central Guwahati Kamakhya Superfast Link Vi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 03 2012 (1:19PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 1028 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 518 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+42m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+320:55+35m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1121:30+112m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-903:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1405:20+1410m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:345m??21028.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5511:30+1:012m??21169.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1:0313:30+1:055m??21253.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1614:40+1:1610m??21276.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35232.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:30+1:2415m??21508.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+1:0821:15+1:1825m??21580.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.0
#19|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:07+1:172m??31707.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+4505:55+4615m??31903.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2407:15+2915m??31922.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+1:042m??32016.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+1:1609:29+1:162m??32084.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3910:55+1:4010m??32133.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55110.0
#25/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+1:3513:55+1:375m??32243.04249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3314:19+1:332m??32259.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:24+1:171m??32299.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1:1918:00+1:2115m??32423.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55184.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:1622:10+1:1215m??32607.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:20+1:245m??42732.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+1:1800:55+1:175m??42751.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#32%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1801:54+1:172m??42830.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1:0503:00+1:0410m??42858.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#34!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+1:1003:49+1:102m??42909.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#35!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+1:31-??43033.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site