Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Central Guwahati Kamakhya Superfast Link Via Western Route

3604/Σ Mumbai Central Guwahati Kamakhya Superfast Link Vi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 03 2012 (13:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 1028 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 519 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+318:03+32m??117.05314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+218:19+32m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1519:42+152m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1320:05+132m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+720:55+75m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1821:30+172m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1310m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+302:20+82m??2653.094496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+705:20+910m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1506:28+152m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3908:55+355m??21028.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-911:30+02m??21169.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+413:30+95m??21253.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+3810m??21276.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35232.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+5419:30+1:0115m??21508.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:3821:15+2:4525m??21580.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.0
#18!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:1600:07+2:272m??31707.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:1205:55+1:1315m??31903.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:0207:15+1:0515m??31922.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1608:37+1:212m??32015.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+1:4309:29+1:442m??32084.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:1610:55+2:1810m??32133.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55110.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:3313:55+3:315m??32243.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+3:3114:19+3:312m??32259.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+3:0915:24+3:131m??32299.05344mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:2918:00+3:3115m??32423.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55184.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0322:10+3:0015m??32607.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:3200:20+3:345m??42732.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:2800:55+3:275m??42751.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+3:4601:54+3:462m??42830.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#32%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:4103:00+3:4010m??42857.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+3:5303:49+3:532m??42909.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#34!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+3:56-??43033.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site