Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct train from bikaner,jalor,sirohi to madras with linking at dadar station

3605/Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur to chennai LINK EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Feb 03 2012 (13:42)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+3??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3815:25+385m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4218:25+4220m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4518:57+453m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3720:08+2222m??1357.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2820:28+282m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2620:58+282m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2621:33+262m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+223:23+72m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1000:18+1220m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1901:20+2625m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4702:16+512m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2104:20+1920m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+252m??2806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2705:38+272m??2824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2406:27+255m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+235m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3309:26+332m??21084.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1511:23+162m??21223.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+11-??21247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m??21247.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??21271.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m??21292.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+292m??21338.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??21366.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21423.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m??21429.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m??21505.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5421:45+1:002m??21613.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5010m??21692.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+522m??31805.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4501:40+452m??31831.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1802:25+255m??31842.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??31880.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m??31924.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+332m??31949.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+452m??31978.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+522m??32019.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3706:30+4515m??32071.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+542m??32099.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0207:36+1:022m??32148.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#44/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+592m??32176.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??32199.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5309:05+522m??32215.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5409:22+542m??32231.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+372m??32255.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??32295.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??32306.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+412m??32339.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1812:55+2510m??32380.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??32403.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#54/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2313:55+262m??32434.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#55/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??32448.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#56/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??32511.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+16-??32517.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site