Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct train from bikaner,jalor,sirohi to madras with linking at dadar station

3605/Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur to chennai LINK EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Feb 03 2012 (13:42)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2516 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3415:25+355m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3318:25+3020m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3518:57+353m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2620:08+1622m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+252m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2520:58+262m??1415.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+252m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+202m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1022:42+112m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+223:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+800:18+1020m??1580.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2125m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+402m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1104:20+1120m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1205:21+132m??2806.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+152m??2824.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1506:27+155m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2108:20+225m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3809:26+382m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+2311:23+242m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+25-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+223m??21247.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+212m??21271.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2915:00+322m??21289.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3315:45+372m??21336.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3316:30+342m??21364.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3517:28+342m??21421.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2618:10+3010m??21427.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??21503.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:122m??21611.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5410m??21690.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5601:10+572m??31803.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+542m??31829.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2702:25+355m??31839.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m??31878.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??31922.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+512m??31947.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??31976.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??32017.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5315m??32069.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+522m??32097.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??32145.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#44/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??32173.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??32198.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+512m??32214.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m??32230.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??32254.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??32293.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4811:00+472m??32304.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??32338.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2312:55+3110m??32379.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+4013:20+402m??32402.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#54/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3313:55+342m??32433.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#55/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+362m??32447.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#56/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4815:20+502m??32510.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+21-??32516.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site