Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel in First Class from delhi to shimla or Kolkata To shimla Note: kalka mail does not depart until shivalik deluxe arives and food is served in Shivalik Deluxe

3606/Σ shimla to delhi or shimla to kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aman  Feb 03 2012 (13:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+520:35+66m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+2-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+3??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+945m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+802:20+320m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+212m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2203:23+222m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+202m??2273.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2304:09+232m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2304:23+242m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m??2318.075227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2305:11+242m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+262m??2359.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2361.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+207:50+32m??2382.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#18/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2108:44+213m??2444.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1209:33+155m??2488.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+202m??2518.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+195m??2566.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+292m??2582.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m??2602.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3612:11+392m??2658.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#25/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??2714.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+5214:30+5410m??2797.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#27/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1615:30+1:182m??2875.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:4317:20+1:4910m??2991.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:0818:45+2:122m??21081.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+2:2620:25+2:2615m??21144.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2:4121:06+2:422m??21199.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:4621:42+2:472m??21246.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5122:02+2:512m??21264.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+2:3523:25+2:355m??21349.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+2:3400:50+2:382m??31425.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+2:3701:25+2:372m??31474.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+2:2202:03+2:252m??31501.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+2:0702:50+2:1010m??31519.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:1703:25+2:1510m??31549.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:1204:36+2:135m??31607.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+2:2805:10+2:264m??31649.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:1706:33+2:185m??31713.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+2:05-??31807.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site