Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Digha-Dibrugarh chain(via Howrah)

3608/Σ Digha-Dibrugarh chain(via Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Feb 03 2012 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 12858/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Digha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamralipta Express/12858
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -10:25+6??10.06110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  10:33+610:34+71m??18.0618mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  10:58+710:59+81m??132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:59+712:00+81m??194.0554mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#5/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:36+1112:38+112m??1127.0799mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  12:58+612:59+61m??1153.0789mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m??1178.0156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:307.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:50+12-??1185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??1185.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+75m??1225.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??1267.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+205m??1290.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#13!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+195m??1330.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+242m??1347.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#15!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+92m??1388.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+25m??1403.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+362m??1438.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#18!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+282m??2458.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:27+308m??2468.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3100:52+295m??2482.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??2517.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2552.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??2573.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+452m??2608.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5204:25+525m??2666.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#26%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??2696.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+2415m??2753.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4007:12+412m??2786.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4407:28+442m??2798.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4607:47+472m??2818.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+442m??2840.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5008:55+525m??2878.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5509:20+545m??2897.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??2917.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5310:25+532m??2966.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5410:37+542m??2976.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3511:50+3710m??21004.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3811:58+392m??21006.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4512:28+472m??21040.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4812:42+485m??21048.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5313:01+532m??21069.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5413:13+542m??21079.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:31+582m??21096.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5314:05+5110m??21113.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5815:10+595m??21153.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5215:50+5715m??21160.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4818:00+525m??21251.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??21296.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+552m??21310.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#50!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4415m??21341.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5220:48+522m??21373.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5121:45+5015m??21410.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#53|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3222:47+372m??21446.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3623:01+372m??21456.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#55|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+335m??21480.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#56|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:15+2110m??31518.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#57|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m??31546.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+355m??31572.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4202:45+432m??31606.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3903:18+402m??31638.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4003:35+385m??31649.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3903:47+392m??31659.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#63|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2304:35+3110m??31675.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#64|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+7-??31717.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.