Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Digha-Dibrugarh chain(via Howrah)

3608/Σ Digha-Dibrugarh chain(via Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Feb 03 2012 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 12858/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Digha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamralipta Express/12858
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -10:25+7??10.06110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  10:33+710:34+71m??18.0618mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  10:58+710:59+81m??132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:59+612:00+71m??194.0554mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#5/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:36+712:38+72m??1127.0799mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  12:58+112:59+31m??1153.0799mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m??1178.0156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:307.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:50+12-??1185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??1185.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+35m??1225.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??1267.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1619:36+165m??1290.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#13!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+620:33+135m??1330.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+202m??1347.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#15!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+722:03+82m??1388.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+25m??1403.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+352m??1438.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#18!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+242m??2458.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+238m??2468.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+235m??2482.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+220m??2517.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??2552.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2402:57+242m??2573.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3203:32+322m??2607.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+345m??2665.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#26%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??2695.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??2752.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#28!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??2786.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??2797.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4207:47+452m??2817.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4508:15+502m??2840.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+595m??2878.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0209:20+1:015m??2896.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:012m??2916.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??2965.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5710:37+572m??2975.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4611:50+4510m??21003.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??21005.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+482m??21039.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??21047.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??21068.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5013:13+512m??21078.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0313:31+1:032m??21096.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+5010m??21112.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+525m??21153.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#46%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4415:50+5015m??21160.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4818:00+505m??21251.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0218:38+1:042m??21295.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+532m??21310.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#50!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:15+5115m??21340.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5920:48+592m??21373.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5621:45+5515m??21410.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#53|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+412m??21446.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4123:01+412m??21456.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#55|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+385m??21480.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#56|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+3010m??31518.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#57|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+382m??31546.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m??31572.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5502:45+562m??31606.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4503:18+452m??31638.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5303:35+515m??31649.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#62|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5203:47+522m??31658.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#63|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3704:35+4210m??31675.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#64|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+19-??31717.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site