Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection.

361/Σ Ajmer Vskp express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 03 2012 (23:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+000:35+120m??2114.072 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-103:40+65m??2300.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:11+142m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:52+222m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3306:15+2030m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:06+272m??2496.032 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-108:02+62m??2525.087 NWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+222m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3208:44+382m??2576.030 NCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+212m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:46+252m??2622.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3710:10+392m??2649.032 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4011:00+475m??2674.052 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express (PT)/12808 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1011:15+105m??2674.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+95m??2792.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2810m??2890.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:44+422m??2980.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3217:05+335m??21043.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3919:05+395m??21181.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+345m??21273.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2922:15+281m??21359.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+3422:27+331m??21372.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3822:35+392m??21380.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:13+392m??21426.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2302:05+2625m??31571.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4302:51+422m??31634.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4203:07+422m??31652.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3803:53+382m??31701.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4104:49+412m??31774.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??31806.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3706:05+385m??31836.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+4007:20+3335m??31873.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5408:20+572m??31927.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0908:47+1:132m??31957.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#40!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:082m??31978.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#41!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1310:04+1:152m??32020.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2310:35+1:2910m??32043.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:4011:20+1:4210m??32076.052 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:4311:37+1:422m??32089.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:4011:54+1:402m??32105.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:4512:05+1:452m??32112.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#47/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:4312:32+1:422m??32137.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:4713:02+1:472m??32162.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#49/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:4613:57+1:462m??32198.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3514:10+1:362m??32207.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:3014:40+1:3115m??32217.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#52/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+015:18+02m??32262.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#53/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:4115:25+1:412m??32264.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:3315:57+1:342m??32288.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:3316:55+1:375m??32342.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??32395.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#57/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:22-??32403.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site