Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection.

361/Σ Ajmer Vskp express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 03 2012 (23:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2408 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+901:25+95m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+05m??2300.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:52+142m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2206:15+830m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+152m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-908:02+02m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+232m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3508:44+372m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+202m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2609:46+262m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+372m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+545m??2673.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+265m??2673.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+415m??2791.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0714:40+1:0910m??2889.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:3315:44+1:332m??2979.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2717:05+1:275m??21042.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3819:05+1:395m??21180.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:295m??21272.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:3122:15+1:301m??21358.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:4222:27+1:411m??21371.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4222:35+1:432m??21379.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4223:13+1:432m??21425.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1:3002:05+1:3225m??31570.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:4502:51+1:452m??31633.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4503:07+1:462m??31651.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:53+1:412m??31701.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+2:0104:49+2:012m??31774.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:5905:13+1:592m??31805.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:4006:05+1:455m??31835.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:5107:20+1:4135m??31879.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#38!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+2:0608:20+2:122m??31932.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+2:2308:47+2:272m??31963.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#40!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2009:22+2:222m??31984.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+2:2610:04+2:272m??32025.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+2:2910:35+2:3210m??32048.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:3511:20+2:3710m??32081.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:4211:37+2:422m??32094.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:4011:54+2:402m??32111.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:4212:05+2:422m??32117.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#47/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:4012:32+2:392m??32142.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:3513:02+2:352m??32167.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#49/==/THVTherubali  13:55+2:0813:57+2:082m??32203.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2214:10+2:222m??32213.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#51/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+2:2014:40+2:2115m??32222.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#52/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0415:18+4:042m??32267.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#53/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3315:25+2:342m??32269.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+2:2615:57+2:262m??32293.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:2716:55+2:305m??32347.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32400.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#57/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:55-??32408.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site