Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASN TO ST VAYA BRC

3611/Σ ASANSOL TO SURAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^  Feb 03 2012 (20:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2436 km  2 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 34m Distance: 1924 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 28m
#2. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 11:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+3:08??10.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+3:2320:53+3:2210m??158.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:38+3:2421:39+3:261m??1106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+3:3222:30+3:332m??1182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+3:2823:53+3:285m??1258.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#6/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)00:42+3:3600:44+3:362m??2326.0124104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+3:5100:54+3:512m??2343.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+3:5701:09+3:581m??2361.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:43+4:0201:44+4:031m??2408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+3:2903:20+3:3710m??2463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:4405:35+4:465m??2615.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+5:5608:15+6:4615m??2810.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:4011:40+5:415m??21041.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:5612:30+4:575m??21064.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32127.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:3515:04+5:352m??21191.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:3215:35+5:361m??21226.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#17/==/SWM•Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)•  16:20+4:5616:25+4:535m??21289.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1317:50+5:1210m??21397.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:5018:55+5:511m??21469.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:2819:18+7:291m??21497.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22126.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:3121:42+6:312m??21623.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:2322:40+6:2510m??21664.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+6:3000:07+6:311m??31778.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17146.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+6:2902:49+6:2625m??31924.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972 - Buffer: 23h 28m
0 intermediate stations22:580.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1201:52+145m??41924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+115m??42054.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1205:45+158m??42054.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??42134.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1507:35+165m??42184.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+910:46+102m??42417.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#31/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  11:35+3-??42436.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site