Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASN TO ST VAYA BRC

3611/Σ ASANSOL TO SURAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Feb 03 2012 (20:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2437 km  2 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1925 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 27m
#2. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 57m
#3. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 11:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+1:08??10.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1:3620:53+1:3410m??158.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34+1:3721:39+1:365m??1106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+1:3422:30+1:342m??1182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:4423:53+1:475m??1258.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:0700:54+2:072m??2343.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2:1101:09+2:112m??2361.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+2:1101:44+2:112m??2408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1:3603:20+1:4110m??2463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:2005:35+3:225m??2615.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:5908:20+5:0115m??2810.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4211:40+6:485m??21041.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:5012:25+6:525m??21064.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+6:3915:04+6:392m??21192.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+6:4115:35+6:441m??21226.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+6:5716:25+7:015m??21289.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#17/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  17:45+7:0117:50+7:055m??21397.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+7:0318:55+7:051m??21470.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m??21498.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:2621:42+6:262m??21623.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:1022:40+6:1110m??21664.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:1500:05+6:152m??31778.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:1502:50+6:1025m??31925.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972 - Buffer: 23h 27m
0 intermediate stations22:570.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+901:52+125m??41925.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+85m??42055.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1105:42+125m??42055.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m??42135.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1207:35+135m??42185.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+122m??42418.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#30/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  11:35+7-??42437.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site