Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ST TO GWL VAYA BTE

3612/Σ SURAT TO GWL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^  Feb 03 2012 (8:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1381 km  1 xfers
#1. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 3h 49m Distance: 170 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  07:35+207:37+42m??16.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:05+308:07+52m??130.05118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  09:14+609:16+92m??187.04219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+92m??198.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#6/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  09:50+209:52+32m??1107.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:06+210:08+42m??1120.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m??1140.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  10:34+710:36+82m??1145.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  10:46+810:48+82m??1157.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+92m??1168.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:14+711:16+72m??1178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  11:22+711:24+72m??1184.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:42+011:47+55m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1712:01+182m??1212.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+152m??1218.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  12:25+1712:27+192m??1233.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m??1242.02715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:27-213:37+410m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:55+2213:57+222m??1287.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KSB•Kosamba Junction (3 PFs)•  14:05+2514:07+242m??1295.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:14+2714:16+262m??1303.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+2814:26+282m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2914:43+265m??1322.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  14:52+2914:54+292m??1334.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:04+3115:06+302m??1348.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:19+3015:21+292m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:56+2616:06+2610m??1393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+3816:30+382m??1419.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  16:51+3516:53+352m??1443.04787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+2517:28+255m??1467.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:47+3217:49+312m??1487.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:01+312m??1499.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  18:07+3418:09+332m??1507.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:35+3618:37+392m??1540.080314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:02+3919:04+392m??1573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+392m??1581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  19:37+3919:39+392m??1609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1620:55+1910m??1653.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+262m??1681.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+322:05+95m??1695.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  22:20+1222:22+132m??1712.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+162m??1735.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  22:56+2122:58+222m??1757.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  23:12+2123:14+212m??1773.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+225m??1787.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+182m??1820.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+172m??2836.050362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1400:33+172m??2848.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:35+2610m??2920.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#51/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  02:26+2502:28+272m??2981.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  02:40+2602:42+272m??2992.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2603:20+255m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  03:45+2403:47+272m??21058.044237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:10+2104:12+562m??21075.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2317.0
#56/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:35+805:45+1810m??21092.062270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  06:18+1406:20+142m??21126.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+172m??21136.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#59/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  06:45+2106:47+212m??21149.066223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??21169.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+275m??21211.022175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#62%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2809:46+282m??21211.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#63%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4210:10+422m??21238.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#64/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4711:00+515m??21263.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+4812:03+502m??21315.060178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#66/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:30+4712:35+485m??21342.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#67/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  13:35+3113:40+355m??21381.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site