Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad-Darjeeling chain(via Hwh)

3614/Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeling chain(via Hwh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Feb 03 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+4??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1201:04+122m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1601:21+212m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1102:21+117m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1903:08+192m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+804:25+910m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1304:34+142m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2005:01+202m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+192m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+172m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1406:23+152m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1207:36+138m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2108:07+212m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1908:31+192m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1609:20+153m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1409:46+142m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+610:40+112m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1810m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+232m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+262m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+292m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+3513:10+365m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3713:40+372m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1715:17+163m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1715:32+172m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1815:49+182m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1816:18+173m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+142m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??1957.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2819:08+282m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+302m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+252m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??11110.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2620:59+262m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1722:15+175m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+322:26+32m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2623:56+262m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1515m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2501:33+252m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2601:48+282m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2902:03+353m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+382m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4502:38+452m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5203:07+515m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5303:43+532m??21553.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+522m??21562.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:02+162m??21574.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+212m??21610.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1806:04+182m??21645.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2106:49+2115m??21675.077 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+2508:15+247m??21776.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2009:25+1910m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+265m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+102m??22081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+18-??22089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0??22089.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#65/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??22093.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#66/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??22102.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+1221:21+125m??22191.05637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#68/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  21:56+2021:57+211m??22223.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#69/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:17+1922:22+175m??22242.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#70/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:41+2222:43+222m??22262.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#71/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2322:57+242m??22275.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#72/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:31+1923:36+185m??22303.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1823:52+182m??22317.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#74%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:23+2000:28+175m??32356.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#75%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:19+2001:24+185m??32392.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#76%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:20+402:35+515m??32427.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#77%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+272m??32462.07130mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#78%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+342m??32489.06833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#79%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+4303:57+432m??32517.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#80%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  04:19+5404:21+542m??32546.07144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#81%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0504:50+1:055m??32575.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#82%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  05:15+1:0805:17+1:082m??32606.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#83%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4407:00+4515m??32662.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#84!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0107:47+1:062m??32696.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#85!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2308:17+1:252m??32728.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#86!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:43+1:2808:45+1:292m??32750.04168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#87!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  09:40+1:12-??32788.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site