Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days. non-telescopic. fastest. use 12926 Paschim Express from Amritsar. use 12494/12430 Rajdhani Exp

3616/Σ Chandigarh/Amritsar-New Delhi-Bhopal-Bangalore fas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 04 2012 (00:05)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2636 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Kalka and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1269.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+91m??1457.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+195m??2672.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??2964.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??21354.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+245m??21563.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+452m??21797.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1918:50+2815m??21929.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1321:00+2:122m??22076.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??22219.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2901:00+435m??32341.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5302:20+522m??32409.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:30+245m??32442.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??32476.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-??32636.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.