Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days. non-telescopic. fastest. use 12926 Paschim Express from Amritsar. use 12494/12430 Rajdhani Exp

3616/Σ Chandigarh/Amritsar-New Delhi-Bhopal-Bangalore fas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 04 2012 (12:05AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 4009 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 2
SM  TF 
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20-210.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:20-15m3125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05-13:05-60m6169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m21111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m11145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m11179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m01224.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m21265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m51269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
221 intermediate stations07:151374.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-421643.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m021831.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m032046.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m032338.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48-04:50-2m032344.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m032727.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m032936.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m033171.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m033302.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m033450.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m033593.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:11-01:11-0m043715.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m043783.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m043816.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m143849.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#25/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--1044009.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site