Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting grishneswara awb, nagnath parbhani to srisailu at markapur. Three times week.

3618/Σ jyotirlinga express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (01:35)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+917:28+92m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1017:50+112m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+75m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+135m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1819:50+181m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+261m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+305m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+412m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:21+461m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5422:41+551m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3623:55+5010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5410m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4603:51+461m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3904:39+392m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+532m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+581m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  07:00+5307:10+4510m??2704.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+5107:32+511m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+1:0107:50+1:011m??2753.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+5109:20+5920m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:0411:25+1:082m??2907.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:202m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2512:22+1:251m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:51+1:181m??21002.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:07+2:042m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1113:38+2:111m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0115:25+5920m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#33!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+017:10+110m??21125.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??21157.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:51+211m??21202.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#36/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+2719:56+281m??21277.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+2920:20+311m??21301.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+3320:45+341m??21327.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#39%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3621:21+381m??21360.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+3821:35+411m??21372.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#41%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+285m??21414.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#42%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+4723:35+522m??21454.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#43%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+4800:35+1:185m??31490.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#44/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0102:30+1:052m??31545.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+4604:25+481m??31602.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+505:35+75m??31636.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+192m??31669.087458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+321m??31689.047546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+2507:10+272m??31727.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#50%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+162m??31810.025910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#51/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+16-??31823.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.