Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting grishneswara awb, nagnath parbhani to srisailu at markapur. Three times week.

3618/Σ jyotirlinga express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (01:35)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+917:50+102m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+151m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+255m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+441m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3510m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1401:55+3510m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+271m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+2703:51+282m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2004:39+212m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+322m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  07:00+3907:10+3210m??2704.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3807:32+382m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+482m??2753.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+908:22+82m??2771.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3009:02+502m??2776.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+342m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+402m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4912:22+482m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4312:51+441m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3013:07+312m??21026.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+202m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4415:25+4220m??21126.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#33!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+017:10+010m??21126.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??21158.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1718:51+181m??21203.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#36%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:56+181m??21278.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+1820:20+181m??21302.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+211m??21328.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#39%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+1821:21+191m??21361.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+1821:35+231m??21373.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#41%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+622:50+155m??21415.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#42%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+3523:35+372m??21455.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#43%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+595m??31491.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#44%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+1:082m??31546.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+351m??31603.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+105:35+65m??31637.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+182m??31670.086458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+351m??31690.047547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+342m??31727.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#50%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+242m??31811.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#51/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+12-??31824.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site