Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connection from srisailum to parbhani

3619/Σ Srisailum to nagnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (01:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+506:00+55m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1006:50+92m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+102m??1107.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m??1145.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1008:00+105m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+508:23+52m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+208:42+22m??1209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-409:27+22m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+709:49+72m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+112m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1210:55+122m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1311:27+155m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+513:05+720m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+131m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2413:47+251m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3414:31+351m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+3414:46+351m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3815:14+381m??1594.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+372m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+421m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4216:58+431m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+4617:32+471m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+519:25+415m??1794.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1720:30+2320m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:21+241m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1422:36+151m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2622:55+271m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2423:24+251m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3023:56+321m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+2800:15+351m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+601:35+125m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+231m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+192m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1704:45+2715m??21228.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5406:10+1:125m??21228.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#38%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:0107:06+1:011m??21271.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0407:15+1:042m??21280.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0507:30+1:051m??21295.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0807:40+1:081m??21308.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0508:05+1:085m??21321.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0808:20+1:081m??21333.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5708:50+582m??21350.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:002m??21375.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#46/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0409:25+1:032m??21395.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5809:50+582m??21419.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0010:10+1:001m??21444.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#49/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3611:20+401m??21471.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4311:30+471m??21480.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5011:40+521m??21493.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5111:50+521m??21501.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+351m??21526.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2113:35+5810m??21568.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#55|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0014:30+1:021m??21627.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#56|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:02+1:072m??21659.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#57|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:0615:40+1:061m??21696.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#58|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0416:05+1:041m??21721.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#59|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0716:18+1:081m??21740.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#60|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m??21773.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0017:10+1:001m??21784.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+571m??21800.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#63|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1919:10+2810m??21836.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3920:00+491m??21865.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#65|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+552m??21900.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#66!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+532m??21928.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#67!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-1-??21958.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site