Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connection from srisailum to parbhani

3619/Σ Srisailum to nagnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (01:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+706:00+75m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1506:50+152m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1607:05+152m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+1807:33+182m??1145.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+165m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+808:23+82m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+708:42+72m??1209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+209:27+32m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+1209:49+132m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+172m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2110:55+212m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:27+245m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1313:05+1120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1313:35+131m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2713:47+281m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3714:31+391m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+4114:46+411m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:14+471m??1594.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+542m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:40+1:001m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:0016:58+1:011m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:0417:32+1:051m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2019:25+1315m??1794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3420:30+3720m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+381m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:36+301m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:55+391m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3823:24+391m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4223:56+441m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4000:15+441m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1501:35+185m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+321m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+252m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#36%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2504:45+3415m??21227.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:185m??21227.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#38%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:06+1:111m??21270.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1407:15+1:142m??21279.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1507:30+1:151m??21294.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:40+1:201m??21307.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1808:05+1:175m??21320.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:171m??21332.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0808:50+1:082m??21349.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1209:10+1:122m??21374.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#46/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1609:25+1:162m??21394.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1009:50+1:102m??21418.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m??21443.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#49/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4811:20+521m??21470.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4811:30+501m??21479.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5411:40+551m??21492.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:50+1:031m??21500.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4912:30+491m??21525.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0710m??21567.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#55|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1314:30+1:141m??21626.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#56|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1415:02+1:142m??21658.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#57|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1315:40+1:131m??21696.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#58|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0816:05+1:091m??21720.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#59|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2016:18+1:201m??21739.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#60|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1816:56+1:181m??21772.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:3117:10+1:311m??21783.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+2:0517:35+2:091m??21799.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#63|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+2619:10+3110m??21835.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4520:00+571m??21864.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#65|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+1:002m??21899.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#66!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+532m??21927.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#67!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+3-??21957.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site