Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connection from srisailum to parbhani

3619/Σ Srisailum to nagnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (01:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1106:00+115m??119.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1606:50+162m??190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+2007:33+202m??1145.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+175m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+708:23+72m??1191.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+112m??1209.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+509:27+92m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1609:49+182m??1267.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+212m??1314.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2710:55+272m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2911:27+295m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1913:05+2120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+241m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+3913:47+401m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4214:31+431m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5314:46+541m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5415:14+551m??1595.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+1:032m??1645.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:40+1:101m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1016:58+1:101m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:1517:32+1:161m??1735.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+3515m??1794.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:30+5420m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5921:21+591m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+581m??1909.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+5222:36+531m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:55+1:021m??1971.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+1:0123:24+1:011m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0723:56+1:091m??11030.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:1000:15+1:121m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+435m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+581m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+542m??21159.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5004:45+1:0215m??21228.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??21228.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#38/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??21271.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??21280.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??21295.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??21308.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??21321.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??21333.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??21350.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??21375.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#46/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??21395.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??21419.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??21444.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#49/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??21471.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??21480.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??21493.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??21501.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??21526.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??21568.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#55|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??21627.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#56|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??21659.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#57|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??21697.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#58|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??21721.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#59|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??21740.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#60|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??21773.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??21784.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??21800.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#63|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??21836.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??21865.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#65|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??21900.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#66!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??21928.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#67!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+26-??21959.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.