Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this link is a daily link for pune-lucknow with approx same time as of direct link Author: ninad Entry# 319056

362/Σ pune lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jan 03 2012 (23:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m11305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35-05:50-15m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•  07:28-07:30-2m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m22804.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m321198.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m121381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m321473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 23m
242 intermediate stations01:20695.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m232168.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m342369.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58-02:10-12m142460.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m042574.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45-07:00-15m842680.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m342698.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#31/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40--642752.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site