Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Shortest ,Fastest.

3622/Σ Baramati-Bhubaneswar Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 04 2012 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+217:50+410m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 6m
93 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+295m22118.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:25+1:0410m13305.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m13418.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+125m23455.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m03492.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m13525.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#12/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3907:02+382m13635.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1415m23640.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1210:20+1110m13771.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m13782.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1311:28+122m13842.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1911:57+192m13889.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3012:22+292m13934.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+1614:20+2120m13989.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4115:09+412m231049.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:40+512m231097.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m131117.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4916:41+512m331139.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+572m131189.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1417:59+1:142m231243.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m231306.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+621:20+1020m131339.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1822:22+165m431400.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+1223:16+132m031470.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+142m041543.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1700:47+172m041575.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1801:03+192m041593.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:35+1810m141617.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+202m041639.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+262m341693.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1303:50+155m241764.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+15-141783.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site