Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Shortest ,Fastest.

3622/Σ Baramati-Bhubaneswar Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 04 2012 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1708 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+117:50+410m??143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+505m??143.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m??2230.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2343.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+365m??2380.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+521m??2417.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+472m??2450.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3506:35+401m??2541.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2559.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2808:00+3015m??2564.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3510:20+3210m??2696.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2706.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+4011:28+392m??2766.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0411:57+1:052m??2813.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0412:22+1:032m??2858.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4414:20+4420m??2914.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:0215:09+1:022m??2973.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1815:40+1:182m??21021.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2016:00+1:202m??21041.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:41+1:222m??21063.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:372m??21113.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+2:0017:59+2:002m??21167.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+272m??21231.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4221:20+5020m??21264.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5222:22+515m??21325.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+4823:16+482m??21394.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??31467.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5600:47+562m??31499.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??31517.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+5901:35+5810m??31542.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:52+462m??31563.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5102:37+512m??31618.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+455m??31689.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+43-??31708.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.