Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Shortest ,Fastest.

3622/Σ Baramati-Bhubaneswar Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 04 2012 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1708 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-217:50+110m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+235m??143.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0510m??2230.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+492m??2343.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+145m??2380.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??2416.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3004:50+302m??2450.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#12/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+507:02+52m??2559.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2415m??2564.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??2696.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2706.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1711:28+172m??2766.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??2814.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4412:22+1:432m??2858.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3720m??2914.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5215:09+522m??2974.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??21021.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0516:00+1:062m??21041.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0216:41+1:032m??21063.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:182m??21114.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3317:59+1:322m??21167.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:30+512m??21231.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2221:20+2620m??21264.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3422:22+335m??21325.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21395.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:22+332m??31467.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3800:47+382m??31499.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+4001:03+412m??31517.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4201:35+4110m??31542.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4601:52+462m??31563.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4602:37+462m??31618.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+335m??31689.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+33-??31708.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site