Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Shortest ,Fastest.

3622/Σ Baramati-Bhubaneswar Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 04 2012 (2:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1708 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??143.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0610m??2230.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4302:33+432m??2343.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+203:50+95m??2380.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+191m??2417.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2504:50+242m??2450.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2560.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+708:00+1115m??2565.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+810:20+810m??2696.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??2707.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1011:28+92m??2767.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+182m??2814.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??2859.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+914:20+1420m??2914.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3415:09+342m??2974.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+412m??21022.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4516:00+452m??21042.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4616:41+472m??21064.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??21114.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??21168.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+192m??21231.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??21264.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??21325.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??21395.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??31468.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??31500.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??31518.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1410m??31542.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+172m??31564.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??31618.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??31689.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+11-??31708.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site