Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain to connect marathwada to somnath

3625/Σ Nagnath - Somnath chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (09:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1472 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 919 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+192m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+212m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3011:55+321m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+401m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1113:25+182m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:35+145m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+231m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1710m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+251m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+311m??1389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2818:00+293m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2818:10+282m??1426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+919:15+135m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2420:45+223m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1022:20+83m??1553.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1322:50+132m??1567.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-523:50+65m??1595.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#21/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1301:10+132m??2667.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+152m??2716.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1002:13+282m??2742.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+112m??2781.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-403:55+05m??2811.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1104:38+112m??2870.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+905:45+125m??2940.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1406:16+142m??2976.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1406:33+132m??2995.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+508:05+720m??21040.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+509:12+72m??21105.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:17+210:19+92m??21171.09772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4674.0
#33!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1711:07+202m??21245.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+212:30+75m??21287.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#35|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:24+2113:26+222m??21328.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#36|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21358.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#37|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1814:50+2210m??21390.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:21+2115:23+202m??21426.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#39|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45-3-??21472.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site