Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain to connect marathwada to somnath

3625/Σ Nagnath - Somnath chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (9:04AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1472 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 919 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+301m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+371m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+913:25+202m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+175m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+231m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-517:00+1010m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+151m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??1389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+193m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-219:15+45m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1220:45+103m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1422:20+123m??1553.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m??1567.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-123:50+75m??1595.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#21/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+301:10+52m??2667.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+701:45+72m??2716.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+802:13+252m??2742.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1303:03+132m??2781.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??2811.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1804:38+182m??2870.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+195m??2940.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2206:16+222m??2976.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1806:33+172m??2995.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1408:05+1720m??21040.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1209:12+122m??21105.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:17+310:19+132m??21171.09772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4674.0
#33!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+232m??21245.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-212:30+45m??21287.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#35|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:24+4313:26+452m??21328.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#36|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21358.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#37|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+5714:50+5610m??21390.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:21+5615:23+552m??21426.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#39|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+29-??21472.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site