Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Somnath to Ghrishneswar (AWB) to Nagnath ( PBN) to Rameswaram. Weekly once.

3626/Σ Jyotirlinga Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (12:28PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3129 km  1 xfers
#1. 59422/Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 55h 56m Distance: 2939 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)/59422
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -04:20+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+104:50+120m??15.0528mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  05:01+105:02+61m??114.04327mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:14+505:15+91m??123.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:37+105:38+81m??135.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  05:52+1105:53+111m??151.08345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??158.06442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  06:05+1506:06+151m??165.05345mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??171.04941mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  06:20+1606:21+161m??176.06740mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1806:36+185m??187.06087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12|--|VALVadal  06:46+2106:47+221m??197.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??1104.05375mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2407:08+263m??1113.059108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  07:14+007:15+01m??1119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  07:27+2507:28+251m??1132.031124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??1136.065130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:49+261m??1149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#19|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+141m??1166.017196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??1172.033175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#21|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  09:08-209:10+22m??1184.024143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+0-??1190.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations11:440.0
#23|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+65m??1190.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1812:28+182m??1232.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#25!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1306.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-415:04+62m??1372.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+016:35+220m??1437.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+718:32+910m??1537.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+520:33+710m??1666.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#30%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-802:40+322m??2977.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:0505:00+1:115m??21137.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#32|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:05+1:035m??21160.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1407:25+1:205m??21249.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:2208:25+1:242m??21312.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1610:10+1:182m??21426.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:172m??21454.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:05+1:085m??21485.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:02+472m??21507.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4714:32+482m??21596.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+4117:50+5610m??21762.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58105.0
#41!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1:0119:50+1:012m??21867.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#42|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+522m??21998.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#43|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4323:30+1:005m??22052.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#44/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0002:40+1:032m??32224.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#45/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+5503:25+572m??32263.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4405:40+545m??32388.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+545m??32398.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+522m??32503.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4709:40+502m??32587.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:1311:15+1:133m??32707.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+5112:45+5910m??32767.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#52%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:0513:45+1:053m??32832.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#53%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:00+1:035m??32906.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#54/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:155m??32968.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#55|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:155m??33016.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#56|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??33040.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#57|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:3617:47+1:371m??33075.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#58|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:31+1:241m??33112.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#59|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+41-??33129.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site