Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Somnath to Ghrishneswar (AWB) to Nagnath ( PBN) to Rameswaram. Weekly once.

3626/Σ Jyotirlinga Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (12:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3131 km  1 xfers
#1. 59422/Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 55h 56m Distance: 2941 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)/59422
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -04:20+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+204:50+220m??15.0528mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  05:01+305:02+41m??114.04327mWRPin - 362255, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:14+405:15+61m??123.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:37-205:38+71m??135.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  05:52+905:53+91m??151.08345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??158.06442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  06:05+1306:06+131m??165.05345mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??171.04941mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  06:20+1406:21+161m??176.06740mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1706:36+175m??187.06087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12|--|VALVadal  06:46+2106:47+231m??197.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??1104.05375mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2607:08+263m??1113.059107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??1119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  07:27+2807:28+281m??1132.031124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??1136.065130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  07:48+2907:49+291m??1149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#19|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+151m??1166.017196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??1172.033175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#21|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  09:08-609:10+32m??1184.024142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+2-??1190.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations11:440.0
#23|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+011:49+35m??1190.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??1232.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+312m??1306.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m??1372.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:35+120m??1437.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+418:32+310m??1537.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1666.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#30%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38+802:40+392m??2977.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3505:00+455m??21137.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#32|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+2606:05+325m??21160.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+565m??21249.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0208:25+1:022m??21312.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:052m??21426.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5911:05+1:122m??21455.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+545m??21485.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+312m??21507.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+502m??21596.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3417:50+4710m??21762.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#41!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+442m??21868.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#42|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+202m??21998.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#43|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+623:30+185m??22052.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08173.0
#44/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m??32225.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#45/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2603:25+292m??32264.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+355m??32389.024 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#47|--|TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??32399.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+908:17+142m??32504.063 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1309:40+142m??32588.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3311:15+353m??32709.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1512:45+2410m??32768.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#52%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2413:45+243m??32833.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#53%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3215:00+315m??32907.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#54/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+335m??32970.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#55|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4216:55+435m??33017.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#56|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4617:17+531m??33041.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#57|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m??33077.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#58|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+4818:31+1:161m??33114.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#59|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+34-??33131.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.