Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train Between These Two Stations

3628/Σ Bhopal- Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Feb 04 2012 (21:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+5??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+212m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3909:40+415m??1139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#4/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1160.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2811:02+305m??1213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??1264.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#7/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??1290.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+3214:25+3010m??1400.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#9!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+4016:50+395m??1511.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+617:47+42m??1584.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:25+2010m??1660.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#12!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+5322:25+522m??1710.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+1:0523:08+1:1025m??1723.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#14!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+5800:15+1:022m??2764.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+455m??2864.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4203:05+425m??2897.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4203:38+425m??2924.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4304:17+472m??2965.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:41+522m??2997.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+5406:40+5225m??21077.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#21%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+4207:55+422m??21127.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+4708:25+462m??21148.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+810:45+710m??21197.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2512:03+1915m??21255.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1512:35+162m??21298.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:00+11-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21456.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+35m??21496.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??21538.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1619:36+165m??21561.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+620:33+135m??21601.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+202m??21618.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+722:03+82m??21659.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#34!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+25m??21674.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+352m??21709.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+242m??31729.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+238m??31739.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+235m??31753.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+220m??31788.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??31823.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2402:57+242m??31844.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3203:32+322m??31878.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+345m??31936.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??31966.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??32023.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??32057.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??32068.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4207:47+452m??32088.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4508:15+502m??32111.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+595m??32149.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0209:20+1:015m??32167.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:012m??32187.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??32236.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5710:37+572m??32246.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4611:50+4510m??32274.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??32276.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+482m??32310.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??32318.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??32339.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5013:13+512m??32349.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0313:31+1:032m??32367.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+5010m??32383.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+525m??32424.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4415:50+5015m??32431.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4818:00+505m??32522.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0218:38+1:042m??32566.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+532m??32581.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:15+5115m??32611.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5920:48+592m??32644.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5621:45+5515m??32681.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+412m??32717.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4123:01+412m??32727.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+385m??32751.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+3010m??42789.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+382m??42817.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m??42843.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5502:45+562m??42877.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4503:18+452m??42909.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5303:35+515m??42920.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5203:47+522m??42929.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3704:35+4210m??42946.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+19-??42988.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site