Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train Between These Two Stations

3628/Σ Bhopal- Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Feb 04 2012 (21:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
#1. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+3308:14+332m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+215m??1139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#4/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+4310:07+432m??1160.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+5011:02+525m??1213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+5711:45+572m??1264.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#7/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??1290.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+5114:25+5410m??1400.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#9!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+5616:50+565m??1511.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+1:1617:47+1:162m??1584.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#11!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:25+2810m??1660.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#12!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m??1710.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5223:08+5925m??1723.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#14!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+5600:15+592m??2764.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+515m??2864.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4803:05+465m??2897.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5703:38+1:015m??2924.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+1:0704:17+1:072m??2965.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+1:1504:41+1:182m??2997.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1:3606:40+1:2925m??21077.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#21/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+1:1407:55+1:152m??21127.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+1:2008:25+1:202m??21148.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4710:45+4710m??21197.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:0612:03+5915m??21255.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:152m??21297.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25159.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:00+58-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+3??21456.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+85m??21496.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+165m??21538.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1919:36+185m??21561.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+155m??21601.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??21618.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+112m??21659.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#34!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+35m??21673.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+392m??21709.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+262m??31729.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+268m??31738.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:52+255m??31753.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+420m??31788.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m??31823.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??31844.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+472m??31879.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:045m??31936.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:082m??31967.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4406:35+4715m??32024.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:132m??32057.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1507:28+1:182m??32069.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:47+1:312m??32089.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3508:15+1:372m??32112.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:4508:55+1:485m??32149.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:20+1:515m??32168.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:5109:40+1:512m??32188.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:5010:25+1:412m??32237.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4210:37+1:412m??32247.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:3211:50+1:3310m??32275.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:3411:58+1:352m??32277.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4112:28+1:442m??32311.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:4312:42+1:445m??32319.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4113:01+1:422m??32340.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+1:5213:13+1:522m??32350.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:482m??32367.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:05+1:4310m??32384.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:4115:10+1:435m??32425.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+1:3715:50+1:4515m??32432.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:4218:00+1:435m??32523.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+2:0218:50+2:061m??32567.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+2:0119:12+2:021m??32581.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#68|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0320:15+1:5815m??32612.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+2:0720:48+2:082m??32645.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+2:0821:45+2:0815m??32682.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4822:47+1:502m??32718.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4823:01+1:482m??32728.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:3723:55+1:445m??32752.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2001:15+1:2510m??42790.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:2901:46+1:302m??42818.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:3202:15+1:345m??42844.073 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:4002:45+1:412m??42878.062 NFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:3903:18+1:392m??42910.055 NFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:4003:35+1:385m??42921.056 NFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:4203:47+1:422m??42930.026 NFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2504:35+1:3110m??42947.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+1:06-??42989.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site