Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train Between These Two Stations

3628/Σ Bhopal- Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Feb 04 2012 (21:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1508:14+162m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+309:40+65m??1139.052 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#4/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+182m??1160.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2111:02+225m??1213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??1264.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#7/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??1290.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:25+2910m??1400.048 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#9!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3516:50+385m??1511.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+1:0217:47+1:002m??1584.022391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+021:25+810m??1660.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#12!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+242m??1710.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+3323:08+3825m??1723.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+292m??2765.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#15!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+245m??2864.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+205m??2897.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:38+365m??2925.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+3704:17+402m??2965.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+4804:41+482m??2998.053516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3482.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+4606:40+4025m??21080.043 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#21/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+3307:55+362m??21132.043273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+432m??21152.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1610:45+1810m??21202.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2912:03+2215m??21260.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+202m??21302.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:00+22-??21460.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21460.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m??21500.077 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??21542.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??21565.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m??21605.061 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+302m??21622.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+142m??21663.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#34%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m??21678.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3723:16+412m??21713.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m??31733.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m??31743.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+325m??31757.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m??31792.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??31827.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??31848.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m??31883.072 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:25+515m??31940.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??31971.039 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+2615m??32028.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??32061.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+412m??32073.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+442m??32093.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+422m??32115.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+495m??32153.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+545m??32172.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+572m??32192.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??32241.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:37+552m??32251.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m??32278.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#56%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m??32281.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4812:28+492m??32315.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+5012:42+505m??32322.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#59%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5313:01+542m??32344.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5513:13+552m??32353.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0013:31+1:002m??32371.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:05+5210m??32387.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:0015:10+1:025m??32428.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5415:50+5815m??32435.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5118:00+535m??32526.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??32570.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??32585.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4915m??32615.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+552m??32648.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5315m??32685.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+382m??32721.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+382m??32730.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2223:55+325m??32755.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:15+2110m??42793.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??42821.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+355m??42847.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4302:45+442m??42881.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+442m??42913.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+425m??42924.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??42933.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2704:35+3410m??42949.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+9-??42992.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site