Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train Between These Two Stations

3628/Σ Bhopal- Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Feb 04 2012 (9:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
#1. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+509:40+95m??1139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#4/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2910:07+292m??1160.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+3211:02+315m??1213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia  11:43+3511:45+352m??1264.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#7/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+362m??1290.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+2514:25+2410m??1400.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#9!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3816:50+435m??1511.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+5417:47+542m??1584.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#11!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2110m??1660.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#12!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??1710.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4523:08+5125m??1723.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#14!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+422m??2764.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:20+305m??2864.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+225m??2897.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:38+265m??2924.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+3104:17+312m??2965.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:41+402m??2997.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+4906:40+4325m??21077.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#21/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+3007:55+352m??21127.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+3508:25+352m??21148.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+610:45+1410m??21197.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1612:03+1215m??21255.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+162m??21297.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25159.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:00+9-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??21456.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+95m??21496.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??21538.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??21561.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m??21601.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??21618.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??21659.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#34!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??21673.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+422m??21709.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+322m??31729.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:27+318m??31738.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:52+305m??31753.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??31788.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m??31823.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??31844.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:32+432m??31879.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+555m??31936.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+572m??31967.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3006:35+3615m??32024.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+502m??32057.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m??32069.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+5507:47+562m??32089.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+582m??32112.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+555m??32149.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+555m??32168.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??32188.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+422m??32237.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+422m??32247.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??32275.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+382m??32277.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+462m??32311.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??32319.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:01+392m??32340.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+4913:13+502m??32350.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:31+432m??32367.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??32384.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3815:10+405m??32425.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+4015m??32432.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+465m??32523.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+5918:50+1:021m??32567.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+5719:12+581m??32581.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#68|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m??32612.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+502m??32645.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:45+5015m??32682.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+362m??32718.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m??32728.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+325m??32752.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:15+2610m??42790.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??42818.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+355m??42844.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3902:45+392m??42878.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3703:18+372m??42910.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3703:35+365m??42921.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??42930.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2204:35+3010m??42947.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+10-??42989.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site