Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train Between These Two Stations

3628/Σ Bhopal- Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Feb 04 2012 (21:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+7??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5209:40+545m??1139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#4/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+4510:07+452m??1160.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+5411:02+555m??1213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:022m??1264.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#7/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+5812:20+582m??1290.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+5514:25+5610m??1400.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#9%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:50+1:055m??1511.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45-17:47-2m??1584.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#11%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2121:25+2110m??1660.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#12%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+5422:25+542m??1710.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+1:0423:08+1:1025m??1723.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#14%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+5900:15+1:032m??2764.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+495m??2864.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4403:05+425m??2897.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:38+465m??2924.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+512m??2965.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+5704:41+572m??2997.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1:0906:40+1:0325m??21077.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#21%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+502m??21127.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+5808:25+582m??21148.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2410:45+2310m??21197.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3912:03+3215m??21255.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??21298.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:00+23-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??21456.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+418:30+65m??21496.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:08+155m??21538.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1819:36+175m??21561.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+720:33+125m??21601.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+182m??21618.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+92m??21659.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#34!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1022:45+35m??21674.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+352m??21709.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2000:07+262m??31729.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+248m??31739.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:52+245m??31753.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+702:10+320m??31788.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+222m??31823.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+282m??31844.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+352m??31879.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+435m??31937.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4504:52+452m??31967.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2306:35+2315m??32024.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4907:12+532m??32057.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5507:28+572m??32069.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0307:47+1:092m??32089.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:15+1:152m??32112.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:55+1:255m??32149.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:20+1:275m??32168.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:2809:40+1:282m??32188.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2410:25+1:242m??32237.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:37+1:252m??32247.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:50+1:0710m??32275.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0411:58+1:042m??32277.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0612:28+1:082m??32311.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:0912:42+1:095m??32319.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:1613:01+1:172m??32340.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+1:1813:13+1:182m??32350.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2613:31+1:262m??32367.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2114:05+1:1710m??32384.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1415:10+1:165m??32425.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+1:0915:50+1:1715m??32432.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1218:00+1:145m??32523.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3218:38+1:342m??32567.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+1:2319:12+1:252m??32581.03988mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:3020:15+1:2515m??32612.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:3320:48+1:332m??32645.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:3221:45+1:3215m??32682.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:122m??32718.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:01+1:082m??32727.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+1:075m??32752.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+5201:15+5610m??42790.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0101:46+1:022m??42818.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:15+1:055m??42844.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:1502:45+1:152m??42878.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??42910.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:1403:35+1:125m??42921.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:47+1:132m??42930.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+5804:35+1:0210m??42946.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+41-??42988.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site