Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It touches almost most of M.P.

363/Σ Ajmer Durg exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:06)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+8??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  18:19+1818:21+202m??19.088429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+222m??137.072378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+232m??146.055398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:01+2319:03+232m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  19:12+2519:14+252m??165.082377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??195.059428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:49+2419:51+242m??1106.044446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+3220:23+322m??1128.013490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m??1135.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+272m??1158.047426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+262m??1178.067417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:17+2822:19+292m??1200.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+295m??1267.039426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#15%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  00:27+1000:29+162m??2313.029409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1600:55+1910m??2321.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#17|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:19+3301:21+342m??2350.041441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+325m??2377.074491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+382m??2410.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+3402:58+382m??2426.046436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#21|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  04:05+2304:07+252m??2477.024476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#22|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)05:30+1105:50+2120m??2510.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  06:12+2706:14+272m??2538.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1706:38+232m??2552.064469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+1607:40+1710m??2607.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??2648.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+212m??2667.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:46+2008:48+192m??2679.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:02+2209:04+222m??2697.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:17+2009:19+202m??2710.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KPP•Kalapipal (2 PFs)•  09:31+1909:33+192m??2723.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:56+1809:58+192m??2752.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:48-510:50+52m??2780.018524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+1-??2791.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??2791.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??2797.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??2827.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+182m??2865.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+817:40+910m??2883.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#40%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3018:19+312m??2932.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3118:35+312m??2950.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??2969.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3819:12+382m??21000.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3819:37+382m??21028.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??21044.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+4420:19+442m??21075.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+3421:06+342m??21125.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3521:25+3510m??21128.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+2722:08+272m??21166.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#50%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+185m??21217.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#51/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+4600:11+462m??31275.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#52/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+492m??31305.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#53/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+382m??31342.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#54/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+3901:48+392m??31362.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+3902:00+392m??31370.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4002:18+393m??31383.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#57/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+4802:59+502m??31434.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#58/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+5803:57+582m??31488.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#59/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5204:17+512m??31504.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#60/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+3905:20+4415m??31536.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#61/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0405:55+1:042m??31582.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#62/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0406:15+1:042m??31609.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#63/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5407:05+5010m??31647.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#64/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+1007:34+92m??31675.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#65/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+32-??31684.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site