Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It touches almost most of M.P.

363/Σ Ajmer Durg exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:06)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+5??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  18:19+1618:21+162m??19.088429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:40+1918:42+192m??137.072378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+202m??146.055398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:01+2119:03+212m??155.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  19:12+2419:14+232m??165.082377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??195.058428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:49+2419:51+232m??1106.044446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9%--%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+2720:23+272m??1128.013490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1221:05+1510m??1135.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+252m??1158.047426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  21:55+2321:57+242m??1178.067417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:17+3022:19+302m??1200.079403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+285m??1267.039426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#15%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  00:27+900:29+132m??2313.029409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1300:55+1510m??2321.067404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#17|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:21+2401:23+252m??2350.043441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+205m??2377.071491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  02:33+2102:35+222m??2410.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:55+1802:57+222m??2426.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  04:07+204:09+122m??2477.025476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#22|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)05:30+705:50+2020m??2510.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  06:14+2906:16+292m??2538.041498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+2006:38+262m??2552.064469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2607:40+2610m??2607.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+2508:18+262m??2648.067513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+322m??2667.073490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:47+3408:49+332m??2679.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:04+3209:06+322m??2697.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:19+3109:21+302m??2710.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/KPP•Kalapipal (2 PFs)•  09:32+2909:34+302m??2723.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??2752.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:50+010:52+42m??2780.019524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+2-??2791.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+3??2791.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+122m??2797.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1816:18+182m??2827.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+282m??2865.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+2217:40+2610m??2883.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#40%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:19+462m??2932.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4718:35+472m??2950.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#42%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+492m??2970.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+5219:12+522m??2999.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+5219:37+522m??21028.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0119:52+1:012m??21044.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5820:19+592m??21075.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4821:06+492m??21125.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5021:25+4910m??21128.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3922:08+382m??21166.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#50%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+315m??21217.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#51/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5400:11+542m??31275.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#52/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0000:35+1:002m??31305.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#53/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+492m??31342.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#54/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+482m??31362.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??31370.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4902:18+493m??31383.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#57/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5902:59+1:002m??31434.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#58/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0403:57+1:032m??31488.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#59/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5504:17+542m??31504.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#60/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+4505:20+1:0015m??31536.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#61/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1205:55+1:122m??31582.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#62/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:1006:15+1:092m??31609.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#63/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5707:05+5210m??31647.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#64/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+2007:34+192m??31675.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#65/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+40-??31684.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site