Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3632/Σ Tamilvilas Express (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 04 2012 (21:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+5??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1614:35+171m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+201m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+211m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+1410m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4818:36+482m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4918:49+492m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4119:23+405m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4419:44+442m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4320:03+452m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+412m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+412m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3222:05+3025m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4722:50+491m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5223:30+551m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4600:22+471m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4901:20+4035m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3901:47+421m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4102:31+421m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:15+355m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3604:38+362m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+482m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+5305:54+552m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+5406:20+555m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+5907:09+1:002m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0507:41+1:062m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5608:18+572m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2409:20+285m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+382m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3810:14+402m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+422m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+512m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5311:17+562m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5711:32+582m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+1:0112:20+1:0810m??21094.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+5213:09+532m??21119.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+5613:21+572m??21130.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+1:0113:39+1:022m??21149.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+1:1514:21+1:165m??21191.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2414:38+1:252m??21211.096189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+1:3214:55+1:305m??21230.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:3015:28+1:312m??21257.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+1:3616:30+1:447m??21309.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:4416:40+1:442m??21313.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+2:0017:28+2:015m??21363.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#52/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+2:0517:52+2:052m??21394.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+2:0618:05+2:072m??21405.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+1:4519:10+1:452m??21447.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+1:5219:31+1:532m??21468.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+1:5419:46+1:542m??21476.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+2:0120:35+2:0115m??21497.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+2:0921:06+2:092m??21513.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2:0021:35+2:002m??21520.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+2:1421:53+2:142m??21538.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+2:1622:06+2:172m??21548.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+2:1722:32+2:165m??21567.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+2:1922:38+2:212m??21572.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+2:2323:01+2:251m??21601.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+2:2623:23+2:272m??21623.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+2:2423:44+2:262m??21647.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:2100:45+2:2510m??31681.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+3:1202:05+3:3055m??31681.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:2802:37+3:282m??31716.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#70%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:3103:28+3:328m??31757.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#71/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+3:37-??31809.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site