Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3632/Σ Tamilvilas Express (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 04 2012 (21:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+4??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1214:35+131m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:14+161m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1110m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+417:15+55m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3918:02+392m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4618:49+462m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3819:23+375m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+3919:44+392m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4220:03+412m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+402m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2822:05+2725m??1413.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+3822:50+391m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4123:10+431m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+441m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+3700:22+381m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+4201:20+3735m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3401:47+371m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3602:31+371m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2304:15+315m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3304:38+332m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4405:25+452m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4705:54+502m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+4806:20+495m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+5507:09+552m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5907:41+1:002m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5108:18+542m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2209:20+295m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+392m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3710:14+402m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+422m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5011:02+522m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5311:17+572m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0011:32+1:012m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+1:0312:20+1:0710m??21094.032260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+5213:09+532m??21119.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+5513:21+572m??21130.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+1:0213:39+1:032m??21149.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+1:1714:21+1:175m??21191.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2614:38+1:272m??21211.096189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+1:4214:55+1:405m??21230.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4315:28+1:452m??21257.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+1:5616:30+2:057m??21309.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+2:1016:40+2:102m??21313.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+2:2417:28+2:255m??21363.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#52/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+2:3117:52+2:312m??21394.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+2:3318:05+2:342m??21405.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+2:1419:10+2:142m??21447.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+2:2319:31+2:232m??21468.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+2:2619:46+2:262m??21476.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+2:3420:35+2:3215m??21497.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+2:4321:06+2:432m??21513.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2:3421:35+2:342m??21520.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+2:4721:53+2:482m??21538.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+2:5022:06+2:512m??21548.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+2:5322:32+2:535m??21567.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+2:5722:38+2:582m??21572.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+3:0323:01+3:041m??21601.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+3:0723:23+3:082m??21623.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+3:0923:44+3:102m??21647.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:0400:45+3:0610m??31681.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+3:2602:05+4:2055m??31681.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:2602:37+3:272m??31716.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#70/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:4703:28+3:508m??31757.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#71/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+4:03-??31809.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site