Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A one changeover train between Gandhidham and Delhi SR

3634/Σ Gandhidham - ADI - Delhi SR (Sat) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 04 2012 (10:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 930 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express/12937
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1818:32+182m??154.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4520:12+452m??1170.04754mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:48131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+3123:25+3025m??1301.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+930m??2301.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:07+232m??2307.05657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4402:17+462m??2370.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??2435.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1310m??2488.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#10!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1607:22+172m??2587.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#11|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+165m??2653.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#12!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??2741.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#13!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+811:05+510m??2793.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??2822.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1712:19+182m??2873.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+2010m??2928.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#17|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:43+283m??21078.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+292m??21105.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+118:02+032m??21153.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m??21205.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+162m??21222.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  19:35+8-??21231.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site