Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3635/Σ Gangagyan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 04 2012 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+21??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+2817:10+292m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+3218:15+3220m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0519:10+1:055m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+412m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+4221:12+462m??1149.03756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3922:50+4310m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:50+1:145m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0801:05+1:085m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+425m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+4703:05+501m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4403:45+4315m??2408.04382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24227
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#13/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+16??2408.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#14/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+3405:22+332m??2447.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+3805:47+382m??2466.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#16/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+4206:09+422m??2494.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+4506:31+442m??2512.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+4506:50+442m??2529.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+4507:13+452m??2551.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#20/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+4907:39+482m??2583.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+5307:55+532m??2602.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+5708:10+572m??2617.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#23%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:0108:24+1:002m??2634.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+4910:00+4610m??2691.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4610:55+462m??2745.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  11:35+57-??2763.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.