Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One changeover train between national capital and west-most station of India..

3637/Σ Delhi - NZM - Porbandar (Sat) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 04 2012 (10:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+4??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-616:05+32m??1134.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2319:50+2410m??1458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+523:50+115m??1725.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+1901:16+232m??2839.045314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-202:55+62m??2912.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1104:29+1130m??2985.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1705:02+172m??21021.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+1705:19+182m??21040.03237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-3-??21085.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1809:20+1625m??21085.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+192m??21150.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m??21216.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??21332.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#15|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3815:22+2830m??21408.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m??21416.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#17|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+351m??21460.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#18|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+10-??21548.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site