Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A nice pilgrim plus tourist connection.

364/Σ Ajmer Somnath exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:21)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1115:51+112m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:07+222m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3117:43+312m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:06+363m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+432m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+502m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+542m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2822:50+2610m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+312m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0401:46+1:042m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:50+3210m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+282m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3805:38+382m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4106:57+412m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+16-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1908:25+2015m??2935.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2008:44+202m??2946.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1209:40+132m??21000.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2410:36+252m??21066.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+382m??21113.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+492m??21140.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2513:07+257m??21182.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+242m??21188.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:21+232m??21223.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2514:39+292m??21240.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#31|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3310m??21259.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#32|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3615:49+372m??21285.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#33|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+372m??21321.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4416:39+432m??21337.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#35|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+2410m??21367.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+17-??21372.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site