Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A nice pilgrim plus tourist connection.

364/Σ Ajmer Somnath exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:21)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1817:07+192m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+272m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+323m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+422m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??1218.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??1247.053 NWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+2910m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3023:43+312m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2403:50+2310m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+182m??2801.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+262m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+292m??2866.069 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2906:57+292m??2929.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+5-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+508:25+815m??2935.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1008:44+102m??2946.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+109:40+42m??21000.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+162m??21066.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+292m??21113.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+382m??21140.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1313:07+147m??21182.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+182m??21188.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1314:21+162m??21223.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+222m??21240.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#31|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??21259.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#32|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+342m??21285.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#33|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3616:22+352m??21321.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4116:39+402m??21337.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#35|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2917:35+2210m??21367.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+14-??21372.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site