Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One changeover train between Amritsar and west-most station of India..

3640/Σ Amritsar - BRC - Porbandar SF Seamless (Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 04 2012 (22:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 56m Distance: 1441 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 9m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+17??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+3306:25+332m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+225m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2408:15+2410m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1610:15+1910m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4413:40+4320m??1448.033 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+522m??1456.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:3019:50+1:3410m??1914.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3904:17+3626m??21441.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 3h 9m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+3107:00+325m??21441.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+2607:39+271m??21477.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3009:20+2725m??21541.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3110:18+312m??21606.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:25+321m??21672.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#15!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3413:35+375m??21788.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+4215:22+3830m??21864.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3715:39+365m??21872.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#18|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3816:42+381m??21916.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#19|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+8-??22003.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site