Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3648/Σ Barmer Jabalpur shridham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Feb 05 2012 (04:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20+000:25+25m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+101:11+33m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+401:55+1610m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0304:05+5650m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0904:41+1:163m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+5605:46+592m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5806:03+592m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1609:10+1510m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+122m??2707.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2612:28+272m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2513:30+2125m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+3117:02+305m??2760.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+342m??2813.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+372m??2840.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+4518:55+465m??2878.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+3720:18+452m??2951.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+5220:50+5510m??2976.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:0721:58+1:082m??21066.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1323:00+1:145m??21129.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+1:1923:34+1:192m??21175.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+1:2200:04+1:232m??31214.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:2401:00+1:265m??31267.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3001:12+1:302m??31274.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2302:22+1:262m??31341.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+1:1403:15+1:2110m??31359.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+1:2404:25+1:242m??31427.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+1:3604:50+1:362m??31476.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+1:3805:12+1:372m??31505.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3505:30+1:352m??31520.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:322m??31552.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1506:55+1:152m??31601.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:12-??31605.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.