Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3648/Σ Barmer Jabalpur shridham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Feb 05 2012 (4:13AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+123:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+100:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+63m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:55+1710m??2210.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1304:05+1:0350m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:1404:41+1:213m??2357.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+5605:46+582m??2400.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5706:03+582m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+709:10+1210m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+272m??2734.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2813:30+2225m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+1:0017:02+1:015m??2760.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:52+1:112m??2813.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1918:17+1:222m??2840.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1:3518:55+1:365m??2878.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+1:2120:18+1:232m??2951.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:40+1:3420:50+1:3710m??2976.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:4221:58+1:432m??21066.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:5823:00+1:595m??21129.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+2:0423:34+2:052m??21175.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+2:1000:04+2:142m??31214.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:0801:00+2:115m??31267.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+2:2401:12+2:252m??31274.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+2:1502:22+2:152m??31341.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+1:5603:15+2:0010m??31359.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+2:1704:25+2:172m??31427.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2904:50+2:292m??31476.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+2:2805:12+2:282m??31504.059365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:2605:30+2:262m??31520.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+2:2206:00+2:222m??31551.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0306:55+2:032m??31601.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#34%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:51-??31604.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site