Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity to patna as compare to sanghmitra express and ticket are easily available.

365/Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2308 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 MT    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2022:52+1:202m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:2823:45+1:282m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:1901:00+1:232m??2145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??2145.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+322m??2229.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2710:50+291m??2652.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2713:20+2515m??2791.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4115:29+422m??2940.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1619:35+1920m??21141.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+275m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+252m??21271.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m??21344.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+315m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??31494.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3115m??31566.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3102:40+315m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+375m??31612.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??31684.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2505:35+292m??31728.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+342m??31791.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#23%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+265m??31903.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3409:00+355m??31925.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#25/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+341m??31997.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3410:30+335m??32027.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1511:45+1715m??32080.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:28+321m??32117.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1625m??32122.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m??32147.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+3914:31+402m??32203.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4614:58+472m??32232.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+235m??32277.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3317:12+332m??32330.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+2817:52+282m??32364.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:32+192m??32408.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1019:36+112m??32444.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+519:48+52m??32451.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#39/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+6-??32453.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site