Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity to patna as compare to sanghmitra express and ticket are easily available.

365/Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2308 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 MT    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+2:07??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:1122:52+2:112m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:1423:45+2:142m??170.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:2701:00+2:292m??2145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4101:55+432m??2145.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+472m??2229.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+1225m??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+231m??2652.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3913:20+3915m??2790.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5315:29+532m??2940.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2419:35+2820m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+325m??21201.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:29+312m??21271.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+252m??21344.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3900:47+392m??31494.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3002:10+2915m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+295m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3403:15+345m??31612.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5004:05+502m??31684.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1605:35+212m??31728.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+342m??31790.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#23%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+275m??31902.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2809:00+285m??31925.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#25/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2510:00+271m??31997.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2510:30+245m??32027.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+811:45+1615m??32080.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2612:28+331m??32117.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2513:25+2325m??32122.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+392m??32147.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4814:31+492m??32203.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5414:58+562m??32232.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+3016:30+305m??32277.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4117:12+412m??32330.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+5117:52+512m??32364.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4418:32+452m??32408.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1319:36+1:182m??32443.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+5219:48+532m??32450.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#39/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+59-??32453.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site