Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity to patna as compare to sanghmitra express and ticket are easily available.

365/Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2309 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 MT    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+22??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+182m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+252m??2145.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+322m??2229.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??2652.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:20+3415m??2791.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5515:29+562m??2940.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+3519:35+3820m??21141.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4620:35+455m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4221:29+422m??21271.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+392m??21344.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+4523:50+455m??21419.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:47+492m??31495.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4202:10+4715m??31566.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5302:40+595m??31585.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:15+1:195m??31613.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:3704:05+1:372m??31685.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+552m??31728.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:22+1:052m??31791.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+1:0207:06+1:031m??31838.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#24/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:05+585m??31903.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5809:00+585m??31925.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??31998.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5610:30+575m??32028.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4111:45+4415m??32081.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+5412:28+581m??32117.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4513:25+4425m??32122.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+562m??32147.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:31+1:082m??32204.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5714:58+592m??32233.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+435m??32277.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+552m??32330.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+1:0117:52+1:012m??32365.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+472m??32408.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3219:36+1:232m??32444.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+4719:48+472m??32451.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#40/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+41-??32454.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.