Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra bhopal

3650/Σ Jodhpur jabalpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 05 2012 (04:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1950 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


2 xfers. 30 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+8??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+3724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4022:56+403m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4323:28+442m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4223:45+422m??1205.059405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2220.050390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2702:10+2120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+302m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+402m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3706:20+3425m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??2550.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+108:42+42m??2603.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+509:02+42m??2630.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+709:33+65m??2668.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+710:51+78m??2766.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1211:41+122m??2856.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+245m??21057.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#18/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??21057.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??21063.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1116:18+112m??21093.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1716:55+172m??21131.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+717:40+710m??21149.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#23/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??21198.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+252m??21216.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2718:51+272m??21235.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#26%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+312m??21266.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3219:37+322m??21294.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+342m??21310.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3520:19+352m??21341.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#30%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2421:06+252m??21391.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2621:25+2510m??21394.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#32%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1622:08+162m??21433.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#33%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+623:00+105m??21483.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2200:11+232m??31541.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+252m??31571.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#36/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1501:25+172m??31608.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1701:48+172m??31628.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+172m??31637.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1602:18+163m??31649.079490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#40/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2902:59+292m??31700.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#41/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3203:57+312m??31754.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2604:17+252m??31770.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1105:20+1615m??31802.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+342m??31849.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??31875.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2807:05+2510m??31913.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+1007:34+92m??31941.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#48/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+14-??31950.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.