Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra bhopal

3650/Σ Jodhpur jabalpur daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Feb 05 2012 (4:21AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1950 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Durg Junction/DURG

2 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3122:56+313m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+362m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1502:10+1320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2497.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m??2524.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3725m??2550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+35m??2550.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+408:42+42m??2603.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+809:02+72m??2630.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+609:33+65m??2668.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1010:51+108m??2766.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m??2856.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2413:55+235m??21057.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#17/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??21057.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??21063.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??21093.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??21131.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+917:40+810m??21149.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#22%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3118:19+312m??21198.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+322m??21216.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??21236.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+392m??21265.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3919:37+392m??21294.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??21310.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:19+382m??21341.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2821:06+282m??21391.022397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2921:25+2710m??21394.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??21432.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#32%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+523:00+105m??21483.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2100:11+212m??31541.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+252m??31571.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1501:25+162m??31608.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1901:48+192m??31628.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+172m??31636.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1502:18+153m??31649.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2302:59+252m??31700.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3103:57+312m??31754.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2904:17+292m??31770.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+905:20+2815m??31802.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+342m??31848.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??31875.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2707:05+2510m??31913.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+2607:34+252m??31941.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#47/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+16-??31950.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site