Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 19:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 19:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra bhopal

3650/Σ Jodhpur jabalpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 05 2012 (4:21AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 3222 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


2 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30-310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56-22:20-24m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m01147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m01191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m01205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m02497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m02524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55-06:20-25m22551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 7m
266 intermediate stations01:371264.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57-08:02-5m131815.081173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m231868.085178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m131895.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:33-5m131933.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43-10:51-8m132031.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m232121.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m132322.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
2 intermediate stations-13:-557.0
#17/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40-432329.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m432335.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m032365.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m232403.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30-17:40-10m332421.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#22%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m232470.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m132488.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m232508.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m132537.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m132566.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m132582.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m232613.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m232663.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15-21:25-10m532666.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m132704.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#32%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m232755.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m142813.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m142843.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m142880.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m142900.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m142908.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:18-3m142921.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57-02:59-2m142972.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m043026.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m243042.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05-05:20-15m243074.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m143120.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m343147.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m343185.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m343213.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#47/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55--543222.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site