Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra bhopal

3650/Σ Jodhpur jabalpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 05 2012 (04:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1951 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


2 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:53??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:5722:20+2:1624m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2:1622:56+2:173m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2:1123:28+2:122m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2:0923:45+2:102m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0702:10+2:0320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2:0004:46+2:002m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:1705:10+2:222m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2:1906:20+2:1925m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+4608:02+455m??2551.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+512m??2604.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+5909:02+582m??2631.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:33+1:015m??2669.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:1510:51+1:158m??2767.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2211:41+1:222m??2857.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4713:55+1:455m??21058.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#17/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+3??21058.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+122m??21064.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1816:18+182m??21094.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??21132.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+2117:40+2410m??21150.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#22%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4518:19+462m??21199.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4618:35+462m??21217.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:51+482m??21237.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+512m??21266.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+5119:37+522m??21295.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0019:52+1:002m??21311.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5720:19+582m??21342.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4821:06+492m??21392.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4921:25+4810m??21395.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3722:08+362m??21433.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#32%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2623:00+295m??21484.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5200:11+522m??31542.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+5900:35+582m??31572.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4801:25+482m??31609.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4701:48+472m??31629.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4602:00+462m??31637.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4802:18+483m??31650.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5602:59+582m??31701.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0303:57+1:032m??31755.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5404:17+532m??31771.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+4505:20+1:0015m??31803.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1305:55+1:132m??31849.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:1206:15+1:112m??31876.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0007:05+5510m??31914.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+107:34+02m??31942.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#47/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+41-??31951.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site