Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to western most parts of country with only one stopover.

3651/Σ Dehradun - BRC - ADI - Bhuj Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (10:07AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 1m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 11092/Pune Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1007:50+235m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+208:42+82m??193.035268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+172m??1153.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m??1177.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3011:36+332m??1233.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3612:32+362m??1280.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3613:55+1435m??1303.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2410m??1761.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+904:17+1026m??21289.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Pune Bhuj Express (PT)/11092 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+275m??21289.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3406:16+342m??21325.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+3406:33+342m??21343.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??21386.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+3008:05+3320m??21389.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4009:12+422m??21454.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#17!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5310:14+532m??21520.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#18!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+4512:07+452m??21636.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+5112:24+512m??21652.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#20|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+4113:35+4625m??21690.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+5913:45+592m??21699.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+1:0013:57+1:092m??21706.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#23|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+30-??21748.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site