Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects north parts of the country to western-most railway staion of India

3652/Σ Dehradun - BRC - ADI - Pobandar Seamless SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (10:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 1m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 41m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 3m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1107:50+235m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+008:42+62m??193.035268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+182m??1153.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m??1177.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2911:36+312m??1233.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+332m??1280.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3113:55+935m??1303.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1619:50+1910m??1761.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m??21289.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 4h 41m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+2108:32+235m??21289.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+211m??21325.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1011:05+1720m??21389.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+1512:06+161m??21454.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#15!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1315:33+195m??21636.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#16|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:09+161m??21642.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#17|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+3116:52+331m??21677.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#18|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2017:52+195m??21713.072108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#19|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2518:20+251m??21745.07146mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#20|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2618:51+261m??21781.048101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2219:22+232m??21804.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#22|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-3-??21837.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site