Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3655/Σ Udyoganchal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (10:37AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??154.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:48205.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+212m??1259.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2618:15+2215m??1443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-420:40+35m??1567.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+223:15+1310m??1750.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2502:35+2910m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3703:50+385m??21086.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#10/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+4005:00+5415m??21086.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:002m??21149.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+5906:05+592m??21163.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4906:45+5210m??21184.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#14%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+6-??21234.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site