Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3660/Σ Narmada Betwa Express (Via KTE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (10:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 416 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Itarsi Junction/ET


1 xfers. 44 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Itarsi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Betwa Express/18204
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+17??10.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#2%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+5119:11+532m??147.066126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#3%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+1:0720:04+1:072m??1103.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#4%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:08+1:048m??1144.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+1:1221:33+1:122m??1176.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:1922:05+1:222m??1213.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:35+5910m??2317.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#8%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0601:00+1:062m??2353.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3802:50+4020m??2416.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Vindhyachal Express/11272 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#10/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+3704:50+1760m??2416.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  05:15+2305:17+232m??2444.036434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58+706:00+142m??2468.083388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+182m??2479.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+1806:22+192m??2490.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+325m??2507.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+3507:09+352m??2510.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+392m??2523.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#18%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:32+422m??2536.069380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+4207:44+442m??2548.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+442m??2560.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+4508:14+452m??2575.039375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+452m??2591.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+4508:55+492m??2607.052365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??2622.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+4809:28+492m??2635.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+4809:42+492m??2649.080355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+5109:56+512m??2665.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+4810:15+492m??2685.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+512m??2702.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+492m??2712.025337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#31%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+3011:18+362m??2725.082338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#32%--%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+432m??2732.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+4211:40+452m??2741.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#34%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:20+35-??2752.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site