Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3660/Σ Narmada Betwa Express (Via KTE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (10:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 416 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Itarsi Junction/ET


1 xfers. 45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Itarsi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Betwa Express/18204
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#2%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+4219:11+462m??147.071126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  19:44+5819:46+592m??186.064123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+1:0320:04+1:032m??1103.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  21:00+5421:08+558m??1144.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+5821:33+592m??1176.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:1822:05+1:222m??1213.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+5700:35+5710m??2317.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m??2353.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3502:50+3720m??2416.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Vindhyachal Express/11272 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+3004:50+1160m??2416.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)05:15+1905:17+202m??2444.036434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58+306:00+132m??2468.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+192m??2479.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+2006:22+222m??2490.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1707:00+345m??2507.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+3607:09+352m??2510.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+412m??2523.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+432m??2536.069380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+4307:44+452m??2548.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+442m??2560.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+4608:14+462m??2575.088375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  08:17+5108:18+511m??2580.034367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+4708:40+502m??2591.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+5108:55+542m??2607.052365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+5009:15+512m??2622.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+5209:28+522m??2635.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+5209:42+532m??2649.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#29%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+5509:56+552m??2666.067353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:15+542m??2685.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+5510:30+572m??2702.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+5410:45+552m??2712.025336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#33%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+3711:18+442m??2725.082338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#34!%%!%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+5111:25+522m??2732.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+542m??2741.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#36%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:20+10-??2752.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site