Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3662/Σ Tamilanchal Super (Via BINA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4807:05+1:512m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4511:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:5014:20+1:5310m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4518:43+1:473m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1:5620:20+2:015m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+165m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+262m??21533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2823:24+282m??21573.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+302m??21601.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1500:25+155m??31619.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+522m??31640.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+525m??31693.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#15/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+5202:26+522m??31744.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+5602:52+562m??31770.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53111.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+1:0505:00+1:2115m??31881.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3105:50+1:312m??31944.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3206:05+1:332m??31958.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+1:2306:45+1:2810m??31980.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#21%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+27-??32029.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site