Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3662/Σ Tamilanchal Super (Via BINA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+104:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+242m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3220:20+365m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1022:15+115m??21481.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+1822:53+192m??21534.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2323:24+242m??21574.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+3223:45+332m??21602.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+195m??31620.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??31641.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+3401:40+345m??31694.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#15/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+3002:26+302m??31745.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+3302:52+332m??31771.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53111.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+3705:00+4915m??31882.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+5305:50+532m??31945.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+5106:05+512m??31959.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+4310m??31981.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#21%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+13-??32030.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.