Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3663/Σ Jhelumanchal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (11:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+26??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3822:22+382m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+435m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4000:29+402m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3900:48+392m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+362m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+262m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+242m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2105:14+212m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  05:40+1205:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2506:11+252m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2206:36+222m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+242m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+262m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2607:30+262m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+2507:49+262m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3008:18+312m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3108:35+322m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3308:53+342m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+382m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3210:15+3020m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+3810:45+382m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2912:40+305m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+3313:18+342m??2768.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+3213:35+355m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:35+312m??2825.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+372m??2852.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+4915:36+505m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0316:11+1:042m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1216:39+1:132m??2963.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0217:30+1:0410m??2988.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1917:48+1:212m??21013.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3318:32+1:332m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:2919:10+1:292m??21106.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1120:10+1:115m??21141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m??31141.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??31163.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+3401:40+345m??31216.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+3002:26+302m??31267.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+3302:52+332m??31293.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#48/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+3705:00+4915m??31403.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#49%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+5405:50+542m??31466.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+5206:05+522m??31481.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4206:45+4310m??31502.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#52%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+12-??31551.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.