Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3663/Σ Jhelumanchal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (11:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4523:07+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+465m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4600:29+462m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4201:50+435m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4702:05+472m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3710m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+452m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4604:32+3812m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4604:51+462m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  05:12+4705:14+472m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3905:50+4010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5006:11+502m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5106:36+522m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5706:56+592m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:12+1:012m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:012m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0107:49+1:022m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0408:04+1:052m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0608:18+1:072m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:0808:35+1:082m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1108:53+1:112m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1509:30+1:172m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1310:15+1:1320m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1:2810:45+1:282m??2605.062207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:3912:40+1:395m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:4513:18+1:452m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:4713:35+1:495m??2772.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:5314:35+1:592m??2824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1515:00+2:172m??2851.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+2:3215:36+2:335m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+2:4816:11+2:492m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:5316:39+2:542m??2962.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3:0117:30+2:5710m??2987.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+3:1017:48+3:112m??21013.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3:2118:32+3:222m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+3:1819:10+3:182m??21106.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+3:1220:10+3:125m??21141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2000:25+205m??31141.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+562m??31163.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+5901:40+595m??31216.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:012m??31267.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0502:52+1:052m??31293.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#48/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+1:1205:00+1:2815m??31403.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#49%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3805:50+1:382m??31466.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3806:05+1:382m??31481.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+1:2906:45+1:3410m??31502.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#52%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+28-??31551.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site