Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3665/Σ Dhamanchal Super (Via BINA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 564 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express/12191
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:05+1:08??10.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:19+1:1214:21+1:152m??17.075210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+1:2716:13+1:265m??1141.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+1:3317:02+1:345m??1195.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:3917:52+1:402m??1247.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+1:4618:17+1:472m??1275.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1:5218:55+1:545m??1313.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#8/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+1:4620:18+1:492m??1386.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+2:0120:50+2:0310m??1411.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2:1721:58+2:172m??1501.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2:2223:00+2:245m??1564.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1000:25+105m??2564.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+402m??2586.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+4201:40+425m??2639.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#15/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+3902:26+392m??2690.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+402m??2716.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+4705:00+1:0515m??2826.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1105:50+1:112m??2889.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+1:1106:05+1:112m??2904.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+1:0106:45+1:0510m??2925.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#21%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+12-??2974.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site