Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.First chain for this station combination.,faster than existing direct train to VM.Though inconvenient transit timing

3668/Σ Ernakulam-Puducherry link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 05 2012 (11:19)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:24+151m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+211m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+175m??157.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2217:25+222m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+252m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:54+291m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+321m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3618:17+381m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4318:43+443m??1131.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4718:46+471m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5319:00+531m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+241m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2320:45+245m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2122:00+211m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2322:15+243m??1262.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+312m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+345m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2102:20+225m??2363.040174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)03:50-1004:00+1010m??2423.020283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  04:19+604:20+81m??2429.050284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#23|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  05:19-205:20+71m??2478.043227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#24|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  06:04-406:05+41m??2510.032140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#25|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)07:40-407:50+610m??2561.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)08:40+1108:50+2410m??2616.03245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#27/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  10:00-2-??2654.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site